Rush Union Soccer Now and Next Level Soccer

SPRING 2022 RECREATIONAL SOCCER SCHEDULES

2022 Spring Recreational Soccer Schedule

Please check weekly for changes

U6

Date

Time

Div

Home

Away

Location

Saturday, March 5, 2022

9:00 AM

U6

U6-Greenwald

U6-Aliffi

Brook Run 1A U6

Saturday, March 5, 2022

10:00 AM

U6

U6-Leach

U6-Rohletter

Brook Run 1A U6

Saturday, March 5, 2022

11:00 AM

U6

U6-Snow

U6 - Verwoerdt

Brook Run 1A U6

Saturday, March 12, 2022

9:00 AM

U6

U6-Aliffi

U6-Leach

Brook Run 1A U6

Saturday, March 12, 2022

10:00 AM

U6

U6-Greenwald

U6 - Verwoerdt

Brook Run 1A U6

Saturday, March 12, 2022

11:00 AM

U6

U6-Snow

U6-Rohletter

Brook Run 1A U6

Saturday, March 19, 2022

9:00 AM

U6

U6-Leach

U6-Greenwald

Brook Run 1A U6

Saturday, March 19, 2022

10:00 AM

U6

U6-Aliffi

U6-Snow

Brook Run 1A U6

Saturday, March 19, 2022

11:00 AM

U6

U6 - Verwoerdt

U6-Rohletter

Brook Run 1A U6

Saturday, March 26, 2022

9:00 AM

U6

U6-Aliffi

U6 - Verwoerdt

Brook Run 1A U6

Saturday, March 26, 2022

10:00 AM

U6

U6-Rohletter

U6-Greenwald

Brook Run 1A U6

Saturday, March 26, 2022

11:00 AM

U6

U6-Leach

U6-Snow

Brook Run 1A U6

Saturday, April 16, 2022

9:00 AM

U6

U6 - Verwoerdt

U6-Leach

Brook Run 1A U6

Saturday, April 16, 2022

10:00 AM

U6

U6-Greenwald

U6-Snow

Brook Run 1A U6

Saturday, April 16, 2022

11:00 AM

U6

U6-Rohletter

U6-Aliffi

Brook Run 1A U6

Saturday, April 30, 2022

9:00 AM

U6

U6-Leach

U6-Rohletter

Brook Run 1A U6

Saturday, April 30, 2022

10:00 AM

U6

U6-Greenwald

U6-Aliffi

Brook Run 1A U6

Saturday, April 30, 2022

11:00 AM

U6

U6-Snow

U6 - Verwoerdt

Brook Run 1A U6

Sunday, May 1, 2022

1:30 PM

U6

U6-Aliffi

U6-Leach

Brook Run 1A U6

Sunday, May 1, 2022

2:30 PM

U6

U6-Greenwald

U6 - Verwoerdt

Brook Run 1A U6

Sunday, May 1, 2022

3:30 PM

U6

U6-Snow

U6-Rohletter

Brook Run 1A U6

Saturday, May 7, 2022

9:00 AM

U6

U6-Greenwald

U6-Rohletter

Brook Run 1A U6

Saturday, May 7, 2022

10:00 AM

U6

U6-Snow

U6-Leach

Brook Run 1A U6

Saturday, May 7, 2022

11:00 AM

U6

U6 - Verwoerdt

U6-Aliffi

Brook Run 1A U6

 

U8 Coed

Date

Time

Div

Home

Away

Location

Saturday, March 5, 2022

9:00 AM

U8

U8 - Camp

U8 - Davis

Brook Run Field 1A U8

Saturday, March 5, 2022

10:00 AM

U8

U8 - Evans

U8 - Desing

Brook Run Field 1A U8

Saturday, March 5, 2022

11:00 AM

U8

U8 - Evans

U8 - Weber

Brook Run Field 1A U8

Saturday, March 12, 2022

9:00 AM

U8

U8 - Desing

U8 - Camp

Brook Run Field 1A U8

Saturday, March 12, 2022

10:00 AM

U8

U8 - Desing

U8 - Weber

Brook Run Field 1A U8

Saturday, March 12, 2022

11:00 AM

U8

U8 - Davis

U8 - Evans

Brook Run Field 1A U8

Saturday, March 19, 2022

9:00 AM

U8

U8 - Davis

U8 - Desing

Brook Run Field 1A U8

Saturday, March 19, 2022

10:00 AM

U8

U8 - Weber

U8 - Camp

Brook Run Field 1A U8

Saturday, March 19, 2022

11:00 AM

U8

U8 - Weber

U8 - Evans

Brook Run Field 1A U8

Saturday, March 26, 2022

9:00 AM

U8

U8 - Camp

U8 - Desing

Brook Run Field 1A U8

Saturday, March 26, 2022

10:00 AM

U8

U8 - Weber

U8 - Desing

Brook Run Field 1A U8

Saturday, March 26, 2022

11:00 AM

U8

U8 - Evans

U8 - Davis

Brook Run Field 1A U8

Saturday, April 16, 2022

9:00 AM

U8

U8 - Weber

U8 - Davis

Brook Run Field 1A U8

Saturday, April 16, 2022

10:00 AM

U8

U8 - Evans

U8 - Camp

Brook Run Field 1A U8

Saturday, April 30, 2022

9:00 AM

U8

U8 - Weber

U8 - Camp

Brook Run Field 1A U8

Saturday, April 30, 2022

10:00 AM

U8

U8 - Desing

U8 - Davis

Brook Run Field 1A U8

Sunday, May 1, 2022

1:30 PM

U8

U8 - Desing

U8 - Camp

Brook Run 1A U8

Sunday, May 1, 2022

2:30 PM

U8

U8 - Desing

U8 - Weber

Brook Run 1A U8

Sunday, May 1, 2022

3:30 PM

U8

U8 - Davis

U8 - Evans

Brook Run 1A U8

Saturday, May 7, 2022

9:00 AM

U8

U8 - Davis

U8 - Weber

Brook Run Field 1A U8

Saturday, May 7, 2022

10:00 AM

U8

U8 - Camp

U8 - Evans

Brook Run Field 1A U8

 

U8 Girls

Date

Time

Div

Home

Away

Location

Saturday, March 12, 2022

11:30 AM

U8G

Rose & Slopsema

U8G - Aldridge

Columbia Seminary Field 2

Saturday, March 19, 2022

9:00 AM

U8G

Alexander & Anderson

U8G - Aldridge

Columbia Seminary Field 2

Saturday, March 26, 2022

12:00 PM

U8G

U8G - Aldridge

Jonathan Waldrop

Brook Run Park #1A

Saturday, April 16, 2022

11:00 AM

U8G

U8G - Aldridge

Gus Godbee

Brook Run Park #1A

Saturday, April 23, 2022

11:30 AM

U8G

Silver Cobras

U8G - Aldridge

Columbia Seminary Field 2

Saturday, April 30, 2022

11:00 AM

U8G

U8G - Aldridge

Rose & Slopsema

Brook Run Park #1A

Saturday, May 7, 2022

9:00 AM

U8G

Alexander & Anderson

U8G - Aldridge

Columbia Seminary Field 2

Saturday, May 14, 2022

9:00 AM

U8G

Alexander & Anderson

U8G - Aldridge

Columbia Seminary Field 2

Saturday, May 21, 2022

11:30 AM

U8G

Rose & Slopsema

U8G - Aldridge

Columbia Seminary Field 2

 

U10 Coed

Date

Time

Div

Home

Away

Location

Saturday, March 5, 2022

3:15 PM

U10C

Fitzpatrick

Inman

Brook Run Field 2A

Saturday, March 12, 2022

11:30 AM

U10C

Inman

Coach Matt Whalin

Brook Run Field 1B

Saturday, March 12, 2022

11:45 AM

U10C

Fitzpatrick

Coach Brock

Windsor Field #3

Saturday, March 19, 2022

9:00 AM

U10C

Inman

Coach Brock

Windsor Field #3

Saturday, March 19, 2022

3:30 PM

U10C

Fitzpatrick

Coach Conroy/ Button

Brook Run Field 2A

Saturday, March 26, 2022

9:00 AM

U10C

Inman

Coach Spencer

Brook Run Field 1B

Saturday, March 26, 2022

10:15 AM

U10C

Fitzpatrick

Coach Lucas

Brook Run Field 1B

Saturday, April 16, 2022

11:30 AM

U10C

Inman

Caliph Soccer - U10 B

Brook Run Field 1B

Saturday, April 23, 2022

8:00 AM

U10C

Coach Lucas

Inman

Cowart Field #6

Saturday, April 23, 2022

10:15 AM

U10C

Fernandez & Barber

Fitzpatrick

Avondale Dunaire - Field 1A

Saturday, April 30, 2022

10:15 AM

U10C

Coach Spencer

Fitzpatrick

Windsor Field #3

Saturday, April 30, 2022

2:00 PM

U10C

Coach Mwamba

Inman

Windsor Field #3

Sunday, May 1, 2022

2:45 PM

U10C

Inman

Coach Matt Whalin

Brook Run 1B 

Saturday, May 7, 2022

10:15 AM

U10C

Inman

Fitzpatrick

Brook Run Field 1B

 

U10 Girls

Date

Time

Div

Home

Away

Location

Saturday, March 12, 2022

10:15 AM

U10G

den Boer/Hurst

Coach Lucas

Brook Run Park #1B

Saturday, March 19, 2022

11:30 AM

U10G

Coach Gastel

den Boer/Hurst

Windsor Field #3

Saturday, March 26, 2022

10:15 AM

U10G

Coach Greene

den Boer/Hurst

Windsor Field #3

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1:00 PM

U10G

Coach Nash

den Boer/Hurst

Avondale Dunaire - Field 1B

Saturday, April 16, 2022

10:15 AM

U10G

den Boer/Hurst

Coaches Hall & Rollins

Brook Run Park #1B

Saturday, April 23, 2022

10:15 AM

U10G

Coach Blake

den Boer/Hurst

Windsor Field #3

Saturday, April 30, 2022

11:00 AM

U10G

den Boer/Hurst

Coach Emily

Brook Run Park #2A

Sunday, May 1, 2022

1:30 PM

U10G

Den Boer

Coach Lucas

Brook Run 1B 

Saturday, May 7, 2022

8:00 AM

U10G

Coach Adams

den Boer/Hurst

Cowart Field #6

Sunday, May 15, 2022

2:15 PM

U10G

Lisa DiCaprio

den Boer/Hurst

Avondale Dunaire - Field 1B

 

U12 Coed

Date

Time

Div

Home

Away

Location

Saturday, March 12, 2022

12:45 PM

U12C

Yeganeh

Coach Rich

Brook Run Park 1B

Saturday, March 19, 2022

9:00 AM

U12C

Berry Williams

Yeganeh

Avondale Dunaire - Field 2B

Saturday, March 26, 2022

11:30 AM

U12C

Yeganeh

Coach Malko

Brook Run Park 1B

Sunday, March 27, 2022

4:30 PM

U12C

Tendon & Cappelli

Yeganeh

Avondale Dunaire - Field 2B

Saturday, April 16, 2022

10:15 AM

U12C

Caliph Soccer - U12 B

Yeganeh

Avondale Dunaire - Field 2A

Saturday, April 23, 2022

10:15 AM

U12C

Coach Ali- SBY

Yeganeh

Windsor Field #7

Saturday, April 30, 2022

11:00 AM

U12C

Yeganeh

DDY Team 2

Brook Run Park 2B

Sunday, May 1, 2022

4:00 PM

U12C

Yeganeh

Coach Rich

Brook Run 1B 

Saturday, May 7, 2022

9:00 AM

U12C

Yeganeh

Coach Young

Brook Run Park 1B

 

Contact Us

contact

Rush Union DeKalb
PO Box 941518
Atlanta, GA 31141

Phone: 404-431-7386
Email:  jmelvin@rushunionsoccer.org

footer image

footer image

Social Media